Awards List for SCVMUN XLVII

Security Council
Best Delegate: Egypt
Outstanding: Senegal
Honorable: Ethiopia, United States, Russia, United Kingdom
Research: Egypt, Ethiopia, Japan

Historical Security Council
Best Delegate: Belgium
Outstanding: United States, USSR
Honorable: China, Yugoslavia
Research: Iran, USSR

NATO
Best Delegate: Russia
Outstanding: Estonia, United Kingdom
Honorable: Turkey, Denmark, Romania
Research: United States, Slovenia, Romania

DISEC
Best Delegate: China
Outstanding: South Korea
Honorable: Vietnam, Bolivia, Croatia, Iraq, Belgium
Research: India, Spain

ECOSOC
Best Delegate: Senegal
Outstanding: Denmark, China, India
Honorable: Russia, France, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United States
Research: Vietnam

WHO
Best Delegate: Denmark
Outstanding: China
Honorable: Egypt, Russia, Turkey, Belgium, Japan
Research: Romania, Denmark, Thailand

World Bank
Best Delegate: India
Outstanding: Albania, Senegal, Belgium
Honorable: Luxembourg, Cuba, United Arab Emirates, New Zealand
Research: Belgium, Turkey

UNHCR
Best Delegate: Russia
Outstanding: France, India
Honorable: Egypt, Romania, Luxembourg, Iceland
Research: Spain, Russia, India

UNESCO
Best Delegate: Croatia
Outstanding: China, Romania, Russia, Senegal
Honorable: Albania, United Arab Emirates, United States
Research: China

UNEP
Best Delegate: India
Outstanding: South Korea
Honorable: Senegal, Egypt, China, Kenya, Russia
Research: India, United States, United Kingdom, South Korea, Vietnam, Spain, Myanmar

UNDP
Best Delegate: China
Outstanding: Lithuania, Iceland
Honorable: Jordan, Russia
Research: Romania, China, Japan

SOCHUM
Best Delegate: Egypt
Outstanding: China, United Kingdom, Belgium
Honorable: Romania, United States, New Zealand, Senegal, Afghanistan
Research: United Kingdom, Russia, South Korea, France, China

LEGAL
Best Delegate: South Korea
Outstanding: India, Russia, China
Honorable: United Kingdom, Denmark, Russia, Netherlands
Research: South Korea, Poland

IAEA
Best Delegate: India
Outstanding: Croatia, Russia, United States
Honorable: New Zealand, Egypt, Spain
Research: Russia, Spain, Croatia